Today, Electric Zoo announced the phase 2 artist lineup for their 2014 return to Randall’s Island Park. They’ve added over 60 acts to the lineup for its sixth edition, taking place, August 29- 31. 
Electric Zoo was recently named one of the New York Times’ “most anticipated destination festivals,” and continues to showcase the world’s top talent in electronic dance music!
There are even more acts to be announced for the festival, which is set to feature five stages of musical acts over Labor Day Weekend. It’s the perfect festival for a final summer bash!

ELECTRIC ZOO NY 2014 – PHASE 2 Lineup

EZoo Electric Zoo NY 2014: Phase 2 Lineup | #EZNY
Electric Zoo NY General Admission 3-Day Passes, VIP Experience 3-Day Passes, Platinum Experience 3-Day Passes, and Single Day passes are available now at www.electriczoofestival.com.
Friday, August 29
Main Stage West
DAVID GUETTA . DADA LIFE
CARNAGE
TRITONAL
Candyland
DVBBS
Firebeatz
New World Sound
Main Stage East
NICKY ROMERO . DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE
ZEDS DEAD
WOLFGANG GARTNER
ARTY
Caked Up
Otto Knows
Wolfpack
Sunday School Grove
DUBFIRE
CHRIS LIEBING
Andrea Oliva
Apollonia
Carlo Lio
Hot Since 82
Stefano Noferini B2B Sian
Hilltop Arena
DESTROID
DATSIK
ZOMBOY
Brillz
Dirtyphonics
Figure
Hook N Sling
Ookay B2B Kennedy Jones
Proxy
Riverside
GESAFFELSTEIN DJ SET
JAMIE XX
Bonobo DJ Set
Fehrplay
Gorgon City
Jeremy Olander
Tensnake
Saturday, August 30
Main Stage West
ARMIN VAN BUUREN . ZEDD
BENNY BENASSI
W&W
DYRO
Borgeous
MAKJ
MOTi
Thomas Newson
Main Stage East
KNIFE PARTY . LAIDBACK LUKE
NERVO
CAZZETTE
CLOCKWORK
David Solano
Oliver Heldens
TJR
Sunday School Grove
SASHA
DANNY TENAGLIA
Josh Wink
Kidnap Kid
Paco Osuna
Pete Tong
Scuba
Hilltop Arena
MADEON
SUB FOCUS
KILL THE NOISE
Gladiator
GRiZ
Keys N Krates
Kill Paris
Pegboard Nerds
Riverside
PAUL VAN DYK
COSMIC GATE
BT
Felix Cartal
Late Night Alumni
Le Castle Vania
Robbie Rivera
Sick Individuals
Swanky Tunes
Sunday, August 31
Main Stage West
KASKADE . ALESSO
BINGO PLAYERS
FEDDE LE GRAND
MAT ZO
Alvin Risk
Henry Fong
Myon & Shane 54
Main Stage East
JACK U . DASH BERLIN
SHOWTEK
DIRTY SOUTH
DEORRO
Danny Avila
The Chainsmokers
Sunday School Grove
VICTOR CALDERONE
NICOLE MOUDABER
Âme DJ Set
Joel Mull
Special Guest
JOSEPH CAPRIATI
Hilltop Arena
ATB
MORGAN PAGE
SEVEN LIONS
Audien
Deniz Koyu
Paris Blohm
Sandro Silva
Riverside
CHASE & STATUS
NETSKY
Been Trill
Heroes x Villains
Kove
LOUDPVCK
Milo & Otis
UZ
What So Not
+ MORE TO BE ANNOUNCED!





See the Top 100 PARTY SCHOOLS


comments